22, Verdant Lane, SE6 1LF
22 Verdant Lane is a 173 m² semi-detached home in Hither Green. It sold for £805,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£805,000 on Jul 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,653 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,641 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £805,000 £4,653 £802,960 £4,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £802,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hither Green are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,450 per square metre (£469 and £599 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £874,000 and £1,116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SGL105191
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Verdant Lane, London
- Owner
-
SOUTHSTAR PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 16162739)
Proprietor address: 203 Kilburn High Road, London NW6 7HY
Price paid on title: £805,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Aug 2025
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 DC/25/139478
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made