Property data
Sale history
£166,000 on Jul 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Valley Dene.

Floorplan 85
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,305 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,274 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £166,000 £2,306 £163,762 £2,274

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chopwell are now selling for between £680 and £2,100 per square metre (£63 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £49,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 85 Valley Dene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2025.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Valley Dene.

Photos for 85 Valley Dene
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.