Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£625,000 Sep 2025 3.9% 0.3% £601,062
£450,000 Mar 2017 7.8% 5.7% £569,590
£93,000 Mar 1996 na na £529,631
Floor plan
Floorplan Tuscan
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,223 per sqm (£764 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in West Wellow are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,380 per square metre (£354 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Wellow SO51-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £290,000 and £409,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in West Wellow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
659 square metres (7,093 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Tuscan Hamdown Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Tuscan Hamdown Crescent.

Photos for Tuscan Hamdown Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2021 21/00775/FULLS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Tuscan Hamdown Crescent East Wellow
Description:
Single storey front extension, dummy pitch roof to detached garage, and canopy over front door

Planning ref:
April 2009 09/00399/FULLS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Tuscan Hamdown Crescent East Wellow Romsey Hampshir
Description:
Retrospective application for erection of timber pergola
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966