67, Calder Drive, LA9 6LR
67 Calder Drive is a 53 m² flat in Kendal. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £165,000 2.3% -0.5% Aug 2012 £122,000 1.3% -1.3% Nov 2004 £110,000 42.2% 40.2% Oct 2003 £75,000 16.0% 14.5% Oct 2002 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Calder Drive.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,113 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £165,000 £3,113 £163,958 £3,094 Aug 2012 £122,000 £2,302 £147,292 £2,779 Nov 2004 £110,000 £2,075 £148,446 £2,801 Oct 2003 £75,000 £1,415 £111,524 £2,104 Oct 2002 £65,000 £1,226 £115,967 £2,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kendal are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,600 per square metre (£244 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Calder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Calder Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: