319, Dalgin Place, MK9 4AS
319 Dalgin Place is a 62 m² flat in Campbell Park. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,710 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £230,000 £3,710 £230,000 £3,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Campbell Park are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,770 per square metre (£222 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 11 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: