3, Daintrees Road, CB24 4TE
3 Daintrees Road is a 160 m² detached home in Swavesey. It sold for £645,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £645,000 3.4% 0.6% Oct 2004 £317,000 8.2% 6.6% Dec 1997 £184,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Daintrees Road.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,031 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,950 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £645,000 £4,031 £631,932 £3,950 Oct 2004 £317,000 £1,981 £650,875 £4,068 Dec 1997 £184,950 £1,156 £863,231 £5,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £631,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swavesey are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,500 per square metre (£324 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Daintrees Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Daintrees Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.