90, Money Bank, PE13 2JF
90 Money Bank is a 161 m² detached home in Wisbech. It sold for £265,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £265,000 £1,646 £258,268 £1,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 20 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.