Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £210,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,926 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Weaverham are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,290 per square metre (£195 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weaverham CW8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £229,000 and £359,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Weaverham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Keepers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 36 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Keepers Lane.

Photos for 46 Keepers Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.