12, Trygrove, GL4 4RP
12 Trygrove is a 131 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £447,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£447,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Trygrove.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,436 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £447,000 £3,412 £450,067 £3,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Trygrove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Trygrove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 14/00366/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Trygrove Glouceste
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 27 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.