3, Hillary Drive, HR4 0RB
3 Hillary Drive is a 56 m² detached home in Hereford. It sold for £319,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £319,500 3.0% 0.2% May 2009 £196,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hillary Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,705 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,731 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £319,500 £5,705 £320,938 £5,731 May 2009 £196,000 £3,500 £336,523 £6,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hillary Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hillary Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: