13, Cwrt Maes Goch, CH6 6AT
13 Cwrt Maes Goch is a 81 m² terraced home in Bagillt. It sold for £176,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £176,000 1.8% -1.0% Jul 2008 £129,950 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,172 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £176,000 £2,173 £176,000 £2,173 Jul 2008 £129,950 £1,604 £176,670 £2,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagillt are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,430 per square metre (£168 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Cwrt Maes Goch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Cwrt Maes Goch.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: