31b, Marypole Walk, EX4 7HB
31b Marypole Walk is a 52 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,523 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £135,000 £2,596 £131,192 £2,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,620 per square metre (£281 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: