45, Woodlark Road, CB3 0HT
45 Woodlark Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Girton. It sold for £685,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£685,000 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,058 per square metre (£749 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,059 per square metre (£749 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £685,000 £8,059 £685,000 £8,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £685,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Girton are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,290 per square metre (£455 and £584 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £535,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22/03371/CLUED
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Woodlark Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness under S191 for an existing use 45 Woodlark Road to be used as a seperate semi detached dwelling.
- Planning ref:
- December 2000 C/00/1017
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Woodlark Road Cambridge
- Description:
- Two storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.