17, Teversham Way, CB22 3DF
17 Teversham Way is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Sawston. It sold for £368,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£368,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Teversham Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,041 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,275 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £368,000 £5,041 £385,074 £5,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Teversham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Teversham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 22/00765/PRIOR
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Teversham Way Sawston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Single Storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 22 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: