Tansy, Carleton Road, CA1 3EH
Tansy Carleton Road is a 112 m² detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £273,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£273,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Tansy, Carleton Road.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,481 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £273,000 £2,438 £277,897 £2,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tansy Carleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for Tansy Carleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.