74, Clos Rhys Meurug, CF5 6GA
74 Clos Rhys Meurug is a 151 m² detached home in St Fagans. It sold for £625,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,139 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,170 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £625,000 £4,139 £629,609 £4,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 24/02217/CLPUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 74 Clos Rhys Meurug Creigiau Cardiff
- Description:
- Proposed Rear Single Storey Flat Roof Extension.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.