19, Anne Close, EX4 7DL
19 Anne Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £270,000 5.3% 2.7% Jul 2001 £77,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,381 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £270,000 £3,418 £267,103 £3,381 Jul 2001 £77,500 £981 £258,424 £3,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,620 per square metre (£281 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Anne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Anne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.