Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2025 £240,000 5.6% 3.1%
Mar 1997 £49,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Woolbarn Lawn.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,428 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,429 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £240,000 £3,429 £240,000 £3,429
Mar 1997 £49,950 £714 £268,023 £3,829

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnstaple are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,590 per square metre (£217 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Woolbarn Lawn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Woolbarn Lawn.

Photos for 33 Woolbarn Lawn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.