22, Severn Way, WD25 0DJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £287,000 Oct 2025 5.0% 2.4% £287,000 £79,950 Oct 1999 13.8% 11.8% £244,993 £59,950 Jul 1997 na na £264,892 - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,377 per sqm (£592 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,360 per square metre (£445 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD25-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £216,000 and £286,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.