104, Mullins Close, RG21 5QZ
104 Mullins Close is a 103 m² terraced home in Basingstoke. It sold for £315,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £315,000 4.7% 1.6% Jul 2014 £187,000 3.9% 1.4% Jan 2003 £120,950 18.3% 17.4% Jun 2001 £92,000 11.9% 9.7% Aug 1995 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Mullins Close.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £315,000 £3,058 £315,000 £3,058 Jul 2014 £187,000 £1,816 £274,432 £2,664 Jan 2003 £120,950 £1,174 £267,994 £2,602 Jun 2001 £92,000 £893 £276,307 £2,683 Aug 1995 £48,000 £466 £279,473 £2,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,230 per square metre (£287 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Mullins Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Mullins Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.