21, Waylands, BR8 8TA
21 Waylands is a 82 m² terraced home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £515,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,280 per square metre (£583 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,269 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £515,000 £6,280 £514,055 £6,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,430 per square metre (£396 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Waylands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Waylands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.