13, Pickmere Street, WA5 1AW
13 Pickmere Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Great Sankey. It sold for £137,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £137,000 3.9% 1.1% Oct 2003 £59,500 9.0% 7.4% Nov 2002 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,877 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £137,000 £1,877 £137,000 £1,877 Oct 2003 £59,500 £815 £136,022 £1,863 Nov 2002 £55,000 £753 £149,637 £2,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- CH496142
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 13 Pickmere Street, Warrington
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Nov 2002
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Pickmere Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2015. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2011) for 13 Pickmere Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: