Property data
Sale history
£595,000 on May 2025
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,666 per square metre (£526 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,654 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £595,000 £5,667 £593,704 £5,654

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tytherington are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,920 per square metre (£250 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
860 square metres (9,257 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.