3, Haydan Court, CH2 2FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £151,500 Sep 2025 2.7% -0.1% £152,684 £105,000 Dec 2011 -0.9% -3.7% £144,976 £112,000 Feb 2005 na na £108,098 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,525 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Chester are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,830 per square metre (£258 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chester CH2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £167,000 and £230,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Chester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Haydan Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Haydan Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: