62, Ffordd Cambria, SA4 8AF
62 Ffordd Cambria is a 61 m² terraced home in Pontarddulais. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £155,000 3.0% -0.3% Jul 2015 £115,000 1.3% -0.3% May 2011 £108,995 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £155,000 £2,541 £155,000 £2,541 Jul 2015 £115,000 £1,885 £195,333 £3,202 May 2011 £108,995 £1,787 £173,940 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontarddulais are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,550 per square metre (£158 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: