75, Heol Hartrey, CF64 4RL
75 Heol Hartrey is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £325,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,220 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,092 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £325,000 £4,221 £315,083 £4,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.