Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£158,000 May 2025 4.2% 1.3% £159,285
£92,000 Mar 2012 8.4% 6.2% £146,088
£29,000 Dec 1997 na na £167,486
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,925 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL4-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Home Sweet Home Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Home Sweet Home Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Home Sweet Home Terrace.

Photos for 37 Home Sweet Home Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: