Property data
Sale history
£296,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £290,726)
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,434 per sqm (£598 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Junction SW11-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 148, Ashley Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 148 Ashley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 148 Ashley Crescent.

Photos for 148 Ashley Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.