33, Ezel Court, CF10 5NS
33 Ezel Court is a 71 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £167,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £167,000 1.5% -2.2% Apr 2018 £149,950 2.1% 0.3% Jun 2011 £130,000 -2.5% -5.2% Sep 2006 £147,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Ezel Court.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,352 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £167,000 £2,352 £160,912 £2,266 Apr 2018 £149,950 £2,112 £157,482 £2,218 Jun 2011 £130,000 £1,831 £166,303 £2,342 Sep 2006 £147,000 £2,070 £126,528 £1,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Ezel Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Ezel Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: