11, Parkland Drive, EX2 5RX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £625,000)
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,496 per sqm (£418 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £432,000 and £562,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,128 square metres (12,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.