1, The Drive, EX5 2JD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £497,093)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,700 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whimple EX5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £394,000 and £546,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Whimple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,055 square metres (11,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 1 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.