18, Raleigh Drive, EX15 1FZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £217,000 Feb 2025 3.7% 0.2% £210,229 £160,000 Nov 2016 1.9% 0.2% £185,717 £145,000 Jun 2011 na na £149,472 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,238 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Feb 2025. For context, homes in Cullompton are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,560 per square metre (£262 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cullompton EX15-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £190,000 and £239,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Cullompton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Raleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Raleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: