Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 May 2025 2.6% -0.2% £221,188
£140,000 Feb 2008 1.4% -1.2% £199,567
£135,950 Feb 2006 na na £217,098
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,444 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Muxton are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,940 per square metre (£180 and £273 per square foot) . See the analysis of Muxton TF2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £265,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Muxton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Primmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Primmer Road.

Photos for 39 Primmer Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.