Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £222,037)
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,859 per sqm (£359 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Newton Poppleford are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,240 per square metre (£288 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Poppleford EX10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £177,000 and £242,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Poppleford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 King Alfred Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 24 King Alfred Way.

Photos for 24 King Alfred Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.