Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,135 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £370,000 £3,136 £386,067 £3,272

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,810 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.