24, Cromhamstone, HP17 8NH
24 Cromhamstone is a 143 m² detached home in Haddenham. It sold for £690,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £690,000 3.1% 0.1% May 2014 £485,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Cromhamstone.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,825 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,825 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £690,000 £4,825 £690,000 £4,825 May 2014 £485,000 £3,392 £680,231 £4,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £690,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haddenham are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,320 per square metre (£394 and £494 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £608,000 and £761,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Cromhamstone. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Cromhamstone.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: