9, St Peters Close, WA13 9QB
9 St Peters Close is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Lymm. It sold for £335,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £335,000 5.5% 2.9% Apr 1997 £73,950 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,284 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £335,000 £4,295 £334,129 £4,284 Apr 1997 £73,950 £948 £364,994 £4,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymm are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,500 per square metre (£297 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2007 2006/09729
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9, St Peters Close, Lymm
- Description:
- Proposed rear extension
- Summary:
- 07 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area