36, Ffordd Garnedd, LL56 4QY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £88,000 Aug 2025 4.6% 2.0% £87,331 £29,900 Nov 2001 na na £108,463 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,514 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Y Felinheli are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,920 per square metre (£187 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Y Felinheli LL56-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £71,000 and £102,000 (35 m² × typical £/sqm in Y Felinheli). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Ffordd Garnedd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Ffordd Garnedd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.