109c, Hesters Way Road, GL51 0RJ
109c Hesters Way Road is a 56 m² detached home in Cheltenham. It sold for £222,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£222,500 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,973 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,926 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £222,500 £3,973 £219,850 £3,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GR277152
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 109c Hesters Way Road, Cheltenham
- Owner
-
FLOWERDALE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4399150)
Proprietor address: 41 Bath Road, Cheltenham Glos GL53 7HQ
Price paid on title: £222,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Nov 2004
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 109c Hesters Way Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2020) for 109c Hesters Way Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: