Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£276,500 Oct 2025 2.0% -1.9% £276,500
£242,000 Dec 2018 1.8% -0.7% £292,005
£233,000 Oct 2016 5.0% 2.8% £313,861
£132,000 Apr 2005 na na £284,320
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,950 per sqm (£367 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,360 per square metre (£288 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochester ME2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £218,000 and £305,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Gordon Road.

Photos for 47 Gordon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: