7, The Drive, PE28 0SX
7 The Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Kimbolton. It sold for £322,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £322,500 9.4% 5.6% Mar 2017 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,839 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,933 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £322,500 £3,839 £330,378 £3,933 Mar 2017 £150,000 £1,786 £192,351 £2,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kimbolton are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,000 per square metre (£293 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.