Property data
Sale history
£199,995 on Aug 2025
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £199,995 £3,279 £200,774 £3,291

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bryncethin are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,790 per square metre (£173 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
08 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.