Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,500 Oct 2025 9.6% 4.8% £275,500
£165,000 Mar 2020 na na £223,891
Floor plan
Floorplan Yr Henfro
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,574 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Velindre are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,070 per square metre (£190 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Velindre SA44-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £219,000 and £328,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Velindre). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
743 square metres (7,998 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Yr Henfro . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Yr Henfro .

Photos for Yr Henfro
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.