20, Hamilton Court, CH5 3SS
20 Hamilton Court is a 83 m² detached home in Hawarden. It sold for £285,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Hamilton Court.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,433 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £285,000 £3,434 £285,000 £3,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hawarden are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,280 per square metre (£229 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Hamilton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 20 Hamilton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.