Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£183,000 Sep 2025 5.1% -0.3% £187,212
£148,000 May 2021 2.5% 0.9% £167,394
£120,000 Dec 2012 -0.5% -3.0% £183,089
£125,000 Jun 2004 24.3% 22.4% £209,159
£84,000 Aug 2002 16.8% 15.0% £194,968
£48,000 Jan 1999 11.1% 9.2% £231,864
£38,000 Oct 1996 na na £201,340
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,859 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £229,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawlish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
32 square metres (344 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Brook Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/11/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Brook Street.

Photos for 30 Brook Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: