10, Harper Crescent, PE4 7DF
10 Harper Crescent is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £223,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £223,000 2.6% -0.9% Feb 2016 £174,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Harper Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,896 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,930 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £223,000 £2,896 £225,585 £2,930 Feb 2016 £174,995 £2,273 £247,732 £3,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Harper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Harper Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.