Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Sep 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Badgers Way.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,522 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,493 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £370,000 £5,522 £368,059 £5,493

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Badgers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Badgers Way.

Photos for 7 Badgers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.