78, Albion Place, MK9 4AB
78 Albion Place is a 55 m² flat in Campbell Park. It sold for £165,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £165,000 0.0% -2.8% Jul 2006 £165,000 28.3% 25.9% Dec 2002 £67,500 27.4% 25.7% May 1999 £28,000 1.4% -1.2% Jan 1998 £27,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Albion Place.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,052 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £165,000 £3,000 £167,880 £3,052 Jul 2006 £165,000 £3,000 £250,326 £4,551 Dec 2002 £67,500 £1,227 £135,648 £2,466 May 1999 £28,000 £509 £117,321 £2,133 Jan 1998 £27,500 £500 £137,939 £2,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Campbell Park are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,770 per square metre (£222 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Albion Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Albion Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.