135, Eaglesthorpe, PE1 3RT
135 Eaglesthorpe is a 53 m² terraced home in Peterborough. It sold for £190,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £190,000 3.0% 0.2% Dec 2006 £109,950 11.8% 8.6% Feb 2005 £90,000 12.8% 11.2% Jun 1998 £39,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Eaglesthorpe.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,469 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £190,000 £3,585 £183,871 £3,469 Dec 2006 £109,950 £2,075 £172,461 £3,254 Feb 2005 £90,000 £1,698 £157,675 £2,975 Jun 1998 £39,995 £755 £203,103 £3,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,890 per square metre (£192 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Eaglesthorpe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 135 Eaglesthorpe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/00840/OUT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 135 Eaglesthorpe New England Peterborough
- Description:
- Outline application with all matters reserved for domestic dwelling in rear garden and additional land owned by applicant
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C