92, High Street, TS20 1DR
92 High Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £140,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £140,000 4.8% 2.3% Sep 1999 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, High Street.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,649 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £140,000 £1,750 £131,945 £1,649 Sep 1999 £41,000 £512 £156,455 £1,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 05/2347/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92 High Street Norton Stockton-on-Tee
- Description:
- Conservation area consent for renewing pebbledashing on front elevation
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929